RECAPS
PREVIEWS
EXTRA TIME
SHOWING TAG: NORWAY
327 results Page 11 of 22
Thursday June 23, 2011
The fourth round of the Norwegian Cup saw a trio of Americans in action, with Josh Gatt getting the start for Molde as they overcame Steve Clark and Hønefoss to reach the quarterfinals.
Wednesday June 15, 2011
Jonathan Borrajo and Ham-Kam will try to stretch their winning streak to five against last-place Randaberg while Mikkel Diskerud and Stabaek will try to stake their place at the top of the Tippeligaen standings.
Tuesday June 14, 2011
Josh Gatt saw substitute minutes for Molde as they inflicted a severe beating on IK Start while Jonathan Borrajo and Ham-Kam surged to a fourth straight win at the expense of Kyle Helton and Mjøndalen.
Sunday June 12, 2011
Mikkel Diskerud and Stabaek will try to move atop the Tippeligaen standings while Jonathan Borrajo and Ham-Kam are shooting for a fourth straight Adecooligaen win on their trip to Kyle Helton's Mjøndalen.
Monday June 6, 2011
Kyle Helton got his first start for Mjøndalen in their road loss to Ranheim, while Jonathan Borrajo and Ham-Kam continued their recent tear through the league with a win over Nybergsund.
Thursday June 2, 2011
The Adeccoligaen continues play through the international break, as Steve Clark and Hønefoss try to break their four game winless streak and Jonathan Borrajo and Ham-Kam look for a third straight win.
Tuesday May 31, 2011
Mikkel Diskerud and Stabaek kept pace with the league leaders with a come-from-behind win over Start while Jonathan Borrajo and Ham-Kam notched their second win of the season with a blow-out win at Alta.
Saturday May 28, 2011
Mikkel Diskerud and Stabaek will try to put their Norwegian Cup failure behind them on their visit to Start, while Jonathan Borrajo and Ham-Kam will hope to break free of the drop zone on their visit to Alta.
Saturday May 28, 2011
The fourth round of the Norwegian Cup has been drawn, once again pitting Steve Clark, Kenneth di Vita Jensen and their Hønefoss teammates against upper division American opposition.
Wednesday May 25, 2011
Steve Clark will have the chance to test his wits against fellow American Mikkel Diskerud when Hønefoss host Stabaek as the third round of the Norwegian Cup takes place on Wednesday evening.
Wednesday May 25, 2011
Kenneth di Vita Jensen and Steve Clark helped Hønefoss to a huge upset over Mikkel Diskerud and Stabaek, while Josh Gatt netted twice for Molde in their blowout win in the third round of the Norwegian Cup.
Monday May 23, 2011
A players' strike left all the action in Norway to the lower leagues, with Jonathan Borrajo and Ham-Kam getting the best of Steve Clark's Hønefoss and Kyle Helton making his injury comeback for Mjøndalen.
Thursday May 19, 2011
Mikkel Diskerud and Stabaek will try to work past their recent disappointment while Molde's pair of Americans will be absent as the team goes for their fourth win in five.
Tuesday May 17, 2011
Mikkel Diskerud and Stabaek couldn't get their attack going in a shut-out loss to Sogndal while Steve Clark and Hønefoss were unable to defend their home turf against Asker.
Saturday May 14, 2011
An all-Yank matchup awaits in the third round of the Norwegian Cup, as Steve Clark and Hønefoss will look to defend their home turf against Mikkel Diskerud and Stabaek.
Page 11 of 22
«« First « Previous 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15  Next » Last »»

Conor O'Brien could finally make his Austrian debut for Wiener Neustadt on Saturday.
RECENT POSTS
Europa qualification rolls on
No O'Brien debut this weekend
Dooley facing Azkal squad strife
USMNT ratings vs. Belgium